Kavaratti Power House Acoustic Enclosure Installation

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kavaratti Power House Acoustic Enclosure Installation
Tender ID2026_UTL_3431_1Tender Reference NumberLD-42005/15/2026-LED- ELECTRICITY dated 24 08 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKavaratti , Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKavaratti Power House Acoustic Enclosure Installation
  • Tender ID2026_UTL_3431_1
  • Tender Reference NumberLD-42005/15/2026-LED- ELECTRICITY dated 24 08 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKavaratti,Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Eoi For Providing Comprehensive Acoustic Enclosure For Power House,&amp#x0d Kavaratti.

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer of the Department of Electricity, UT of Lakshadweep, Kavaratti, for the provision of comprehensive acoustic enclosure solutions for the Power House in Kavaratti. The Expression of Interest (EoI) is an open tender process with a single cover system for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with document downloads commencing at 09:05 AM on the same day. Bid submissions are open from August 25, 2026, at 09:10 AM until September 23, 2026, at 01:00 PM, which is also the end date for document downloads. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Kavaratti. Notably, there is no EMD or Tender Fee associated with this EoI. The work involves providing a comprehensive acoustic enclosure for the Power House, with a specified bid validity of 180 days and a work period of 30 days. This consultancy service tender is a significant opportunity for experienced providers to contribute to the infrastructure development in Lakshadweep.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressDepartment Of Electricity&amp#x0d Ut Of Lakshadweep&amp#x0d Kavaratti
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Eight Generator Enclosures for Heavy Industry..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Motorized Metallic Acoustic Doors for BHEL Hep Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Heightening Of Existing Boundary Wall And Painting Of Control Room Building..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station..read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Civil And Acoustic Works For Sr-02 Music Room At Iim Indore..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Eight Generator Enclosures for Heavy Industry...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Motorized Metallic Acoustic Doors for BHEL Hep Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Heightening Of Existing Boundary Wall And Painting Of Control Room...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station...read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Civil And Acoustic Works For Sr-02 Music Room At Iim...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More