Comprehensive Sewage and Drainage System Maintenance and Repair Services for Santacruz Mumbai Military Establishment

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Sewage and Drainage System Maintenance and Repair Services for Santacruz Mumbai Military Establishment
Tender ID2026_MES_786058_1Tender Reference Number8334/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationGarrison Engineer North Santacruz Mumbai , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Sewage and Drainage System Maintenance and Repair Services for Santacruz Mumbai Military Establishment
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786058_1
  • Tender Reference Number8334/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer North Santacruz Mumbai,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs Replacement, Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manholes, Wc And Bathroom And Drainage Including Drain Cover And Cleaning Of Septic Tank Manholes Sewage Line And Certain Repairs To Plumbing, Cleaning Of Sintex Tank Oht Ug Sump, And Other Connected Works

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Garrison Engineer (North) Santacruz Mumbai, Shri Rattan Chand, IDSE, EE, seeks bids for comprehensive repairs, replacement, and cleaning of sewage lines, manholes, WCs, bathrooms, drainage systems, septic tanks, and associated plumbing works. The scope also includes the cleaning of Sintex tanks, overhead tanks (OHT), and underground sumps. The total estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000, with a proposed contract form of Item Rate and a work completion period of 180 days. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹500 payable to the Garrison Engineer (North) Santacruz Mumbai and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000, also payable to Garrison Engineer North Mumbai. Bidders must be aware of the critical dates: document download commences on 24-Aug-2026 and ends on 14-Sep-2026, with bid submissions accepted from 07-Sep-2026 to 14-Sep-2026. The bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Cover 1 will contain fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including proof of firm registration with MES or documents meeting enlistment criteria for un-enlisted firms, provident fund code number, and GST registration. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents, including NIT and work item details such as GENPAGES and PS, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Rattan Chand, Idse, Ee
AddressGarrison Engineer (north) Santacruz Mumbai&#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Santacruz East, Mumbai-400029
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Drainage Sump (40 Kl) With Non-clog Pump Set For..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8653 Repair/maintenance To Sewage System Comprising Of Sewage Lines, Man Holes,..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Project Report and DPR for Army Sewage, Drainage, Roads, and..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Road At Or Md Accn Map-i Approx 350..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Mumbai Publicity Hoarding Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Drainage Sump (40 Kl) With Non-clog Pump Set...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8653 Repair/maintenance To Sewage System Comprising Of Sewage Lines, Man...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Project Report and DPR for Army Sewage, Drainage, Roads,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Road At Or Md Accn Map-i Approx...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Mumbai Publicity Hoarding Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category