Kalina Military Camp Road Repair and Restoration Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.54 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kalina Military Camp Road Repair and Restoration Project
Tender ID2026_MES_785823_1Tender Reference Number85356/N/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.54 L Tender LocationNorth Santacruz , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKalina Military Camp Road Repair and Restoration Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785823_1
  • Tender Reference Number85356/N/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.54 L
  • Tender LocationNorth Santacruz,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Road At Or Md Accn Map-i Approx 350 M At Kalina Military Camp Under Ge (n) Santacruz, Mumbai

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES is inviting sealed bids for the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO ROAD AT OR MD ACCN MAP-I APPROX 350 M AT KALINA MILITARY CAMP UNDER GE (N) SANTACRUZ, MUMBAI". This is an open tender categorized under "Works - Civil Works - Roads" with an estimated tender value of ₹14,54,000. The work is to be completed within 90 days. The bid submission period commences on September 5, 2026, and concludes on September 12, 2026. Bids will be opened on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ Commander Works Engineer (Army) Mumbai. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹29,100, payable to GE NORTH SANTACRUZ MUMBAI. Interested parties are required to download tender documents between August 22, 2026, and September 12, 2026. The tender requires two covers, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). Further details, including required documents for unlisted contractors and proof of PF and GST registration, are specified in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). The tender is being invited by Shri Vinay Kumar, IDSE, SE (SAG), CWE, from HQ Commander Works Engineer (Army) Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Vinay Kumar, Idse, Se (sag), Cwe
AddressHq Commander Works Engineer (army) Mumbai, 24 Assaye Building Colaba, Mumbai-05
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Drainage Sump (40 Kl) With Non-clog Pump Set For..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of A Cbg Plant At Bagjola Military Camp, North..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage And ..read more

North Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance And Repair Works To Roofing Systems Including Treatment Of Leakage..read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Drainage Sump (40 Kl) With Non-clog Pump Set...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of A Cbg Plant At Bagjola Military Camp,...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage...read more

North Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance And Repair Works To Roofing Systems Including Treatment Of ...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More