| Tender Title | Comprehensive Project Report and DPR for Army Sewage, Drainage, Roads, and Culverts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962572 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,02,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962572, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender seeks comprehensive services for the **preparation of a Comprehensive Project Report (CPR) and Detailed Project Report (DPR)** pertaining to essential infrastructure development within the services, specifically focusing on **Sewage Disposal, Storm Water Drainage Systems, Road Paths, and Culverts**. This includes the generation of all necessary drawings and calculations. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 5:20 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A total quantity of 256 units is indicated, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 102,000.0 is required. The procuring authority is located in Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Greenfield Shipbuilding Cluster Near..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
Provn Of Septic Tank (300 Users), Soakage Pit And Sewage Line..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category