Specialized Repairs for 12 DUS at E Block, SMA Maduravoyal, Chennai

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.24 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Repairs for 12 DUS at E Block, SMA Maduravoyal, Chennai
Tender ID2026_MES_782668_1Tender Reference NumberCWE/NAVY/CHN/82727/E8 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.24 Cr Tender LocationChennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Repairs for 12 DUS at E Block, SMA Maduravoyal, Chennai
  • Tender ID2026_MES_782668_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCWE/NAVY/CHN/82727/E8 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.24 Cr
  • Tender LocationChennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-04 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-11 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-04 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-11 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,99,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 82727 Spl Repairs To 12 Dus At 3rd Floor Of E Block At Sma Maduravoyal Under Ge (navy) Chennai

This tender, referencing CWE/NAVY/CHN/82727/E8 OF 2026-27, is an open tender for specialized repairs to 12 DUS located on the 3rd floor of E Block at SMA Maduravoyal, under the jurisdiction of GE (Navy) Chennai. The work falls under the Civil Works product category, with a specific sub-category of a(i), and is valued at ₹1,24,00,000. The tender is being invited by CWE(NAVY) Chennai, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. Key critical dates for participation include the document download start date of August 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with a download end date of September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is payable to GE (Navy) Chennai, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,99,000 is required, payable to GE (Navy) Chennai, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee/Security. The work is anticipated to be completed within 270 days. This two-cover tender requires the submission of technical and pre-qualification documents in Cover 1 and the financial bid in Cover 2.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe(navy) Chennai
AddressCommander Works Engineer (navy) &#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Fort St George Rajaji Salai&#x0d Chennai 600009&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Public Works Department Tender

Renovation Of Gstat Office In Ground, First, Third And Fourth Floor..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military Hospital..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Central Public Works Department Tender

Moei And Fans I/c Substation 11 Kv / 433 V R/m..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Public Works Department Tender

Comprehensive Maintennace Of Lifts Ss Capacity 1000 Kva 2 Nos 625..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Windows, Joineries In Circle Quarters (block No 5,..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Central Public Works Department Tender

Renovation Of Gstat Office In Ground, First, Third And Fourth...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Central Public Works Department Tender

Moei And Fans I/c Substation 11 Kv / 433 V...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Public Works Department Tender

Comprehensive Maintennace Of Lifts Ss Capacity 1000 Kva 2 Nos...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Windows, Joineries In Circle Quarters (block No...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More