| Tender Title | Electrical Works and DG Set Maintenance at RLI Campus Adyar Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | 167601 | Tender Reference Number | 23/EE E-CHENNAI-II/2026-27/CPWD/CHENNAI |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:21 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.75 L | Tender Location | , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:21 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:21 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:21 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,508 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR |
Work Description - Moei And Fans I/c Substation 11 Kv / 433 V R/m Of Dg Set Wsp Street Light Etc In Residential And Non Residential Building At Rli Campus Adyar Chennai - 113 During The Year 2026-2027
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), represented by EE(E)-CHENNAI-II, located at No.6 Warden Qtrs IITM Project Circle, CPWD, IITM Campus, Chennai-600036, seeks qualified bidders for comprehensive "MOEI AND FANS i/c substation 11 kv / 433 v R/M of DG set WSP street light etc in Residential and Non residential building at RLI campus Adyar Chennai - 113 during the year 2026-2027". The estimated cost for this critical Electrical Works project is INR 10,75,390, with a bid validity period of 30 days. The tender was e-published on September 1, 2026, and the bid submission window opens on the same date, closing precisely at 11:00 AM on September 9, 2026. Bid opening will commence shortly thereafter at 11:30 AM on the same day. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Demand Draft or Fixed Deposit Receipt (FDR) for the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 21,508 in favour of EXECUTIVE ENGINEER CCD-IV CPWD CHENNAI. A comprehensive list of mandatory documents, including valid CPWD enlistment, EMD, FDR copy, GST registration, an affidavit, a valid electrical license for working voltage of 11 KV and above, ERP training certificate, EPFO registration, and ESIC registration, must be submitted. Further eligibility requirements are detailed on page 3 of the tender document. Enquiries regarding this tender can be submitted via email to cpwd318383@yahoo.com until 10:30 AM on September 9, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(e)-chennai-ii |
| Address | No.6 Warden Qtrs Iitm Project Circle, Cpwd, Iitm Campus, Chennai-600036 |
| Contact Details | 9490166683 |
| chneee-iitmped@cpwd.gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
125 KVA DG Set Supply, Installation, and Electrical Works in Balurghat..read more
Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more
Dismantling, Shifting, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 750 Kva Dg Set..read more
Renovation Of Electrical Works And Its Allied Works At Mt Section..read more
Term Contract For Artificers Works Incl Misc Works For Navy Buildings..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category