Drain Cover Slab, Culvert, and Earth Filling Repairs at Air Force Station Thanjavur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Drain Cover Slab, Culvert, and Earth Filling Repairs at Air Force Station Thanjavur
Tender ID2026_MES_785852_1Tender Reference Number8303/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Af Thanjavur , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDrain Cover Slab, Culvert, and Earth Filling Repairs at Air Force Station Thanjavur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785852_1
  • Tender Reference Number8303/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Af Thanjavur,Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Drain Cover Slab, Culvert, Gratings And Earth Filling Around Low Lying Area Inside Tech Area At Afs Thanjavur

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Garrison Engineer at Air Force Station Thanjavur, for a Civil Works project titled "REPAIR TO DRAIN COVER SLAB, CULVERT, GRATINGS AND EARTH FILLING AROUND LOW LYING AREA INSIDE TECH AREA AT AFS THANJAVUR". The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000, with a stipulated period of work of 270 days and a bid validity of 60 days. This is an open tender utilizing an item rate form of contract, with a two-cover system for submission. Bidders are required to submit their bids between September 5, 2026, and September 12, 2026, with bid opening scheduled for September 19, 2026. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 (2.0% of tender value) are mandatory, payable to the Garrison Engineer. Cover 1 is for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical submissions, requiring documentation such as MES enlistment, past experience, provident fund code, GST registration, application, DD, and EMD. Cover 2 is the Finance cover, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The document download period spans from August 22, 2026, to September 12, 2026. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer
AddressGarrison Engineer Air Force Station Thanjavur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joint Filling Of Links Yankess And Certain Different Locations..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works Etc...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joint Filling Of Links Yankess And Certain Different...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More