| Tender Title | Stainless Steel Plates and Tumblers Supply for School Breakfast Scheme Students | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_700526_1 | Tender Reference Number | 318/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Veeraganur Town Panchayat , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of High Quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By Students In Classes 6 To 8 Studying In Government And Government Aided Schools Under The Breakfast Scheme In Veeraganur Town Panchayat
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Town Panchayats through the Executive Officer of Veeraganur Town Panchayat, Salem District, is for the procurement of high-quality stainless steel plates and tumblers. These essential items are intended for the exclusive use of students in classes 6 to 8 participating in the breakfast scheme across government and government-aided schools within Veeraganur Town Panchayat. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 318/2026 and Tender ID 2026_DTP_700526_1, is an open tender process for goods with a supply form of contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically between September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM and September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM at Veeraganur Town Panchayat. A security deposit of ₹1,000 is required, and the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and Bill of Quantities, are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The work is scheduled for completion within 30 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. All payments and submissions must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | 9, Attur Main Road, Veeraganur Post, Gangavalli Tk, Salem Dt. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Delivery Of Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Perunthalaikamarajar..read more
Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more
Breakfast Scheme/ Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For..read more
Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more
Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category