Stainless Steel Plates and Tumbler Supply for Sattur Municipality Morning Breakfast Scheme

Works
Construction Material
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Stainless Steel Plates and Tumbler Supply for Sattur Municipality Morning Breakfast Scheme
Tender ID2026_MAWS_700485_1Tender Reference Number552/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationSattur Municipality , Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStainless Steel Plates and Tumbler Supply for Sattur Municipality Morning Breakfast Scheme
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_700485_1
  • Tender Reference Number552/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationSattur Municipality,Virudhunagar, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)7
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)7

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Delivery Of Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Perunthalaikamarajar Morning Breakfast Scheme To 6th To 8th Standard School Students In Sattur Municipality

This tender invites bids for the Supply and Delivery of stainless steel plates and tumblers, essential for the Perunthalaivar Kamarajar Morning Breakfast Scheme. The procurement is specifically for school students in the 6th to 8th standards within Sattur Municipality. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 552/2026/E1 and Tender ID 2026_MAWS_700485_1, is an open tender process being conducted by the Sattur Municipality, a State Government and UT organization under the MAWS umbrella. The estimated tender value is ₹3,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000. Key dates for this opportunity include the publication date of September 2, 2026, with document download commencing on the same day and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will also be accepted from September 2, 2026, starting at 01:25 PM, and must be finalized by the document download end date of September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM, at the Sattur Municipality. This is a single-cover tender, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects. The contract form is for Works, with a bid validity of 7 days. The tender has no associated tender fee.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sattur Municipality
AddressSattur Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 01:20 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 3640 Stainless Steel Tumblers for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Breakfast Scheme/ Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 3640 Stainless Steel Tumblers for Department of Atomic...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Breakfast Scheme/ Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More