| Tender Title | Supply of Stainless Steel Plates and Tumblers for Thevur Town Panchayat School Breakfast Scheme | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_699881_1 | Tender Reference Number | 67-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17 K | Tender Location | Thevur Town Panchayat , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By Students In Classes 6 To 8 Studying In Government Schools Under The Breakfast Scheme In Thevur Town Panchayat
The Directorate of Town Panchayats, through the Executive Officer of Thevur Town Panchayat, is inviting open tenders for the procurement of high-quality stainless steel plates and tumblers. These essential items are intended for distribution to students in classes 6 to 8 participating in the government school breakfast scheme within Thevur Town Panchayat. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 67-2026 and Tender ID 2026_DTP_699881_1, falls under the "Goods" category and is a supply contract. Bidders are advised that document download and bid submission are open from August 31, 2026, at 06:50 PM, concluding on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Thevur Town Panchayat. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,000, with exemptions allowed through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The estimated tender value is ₹17,000, and the work completion period is specified as 30 days, with a bid validity also set at 30 days. Interested parties can download tender documents, including the Notice (.pdf) and Bill of Quantity (.xls), from August 31, 2026, to September 9, 2026, until 03:00 PM. This is a single-cover tender process, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Thevur Town Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more
Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more
Breakfast Scheme/ Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For..read more
Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more
Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category