| Tender Title | Supply of Stainless Steel Plates and Tumblers for Gangavalli School Breakfast Scheme Students | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_699873_1 | Tender Reference Number | 232/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 K | Tender Location | 68, Attur Main Road, Gangavalli Town Panchayat. Sa , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By Students In Classes 6 To 8 Studying In Government Schools Under The Breakfast Scheme In Gangavalli Town Panchayat
This tender, referenced as 232/2026 and issued by the Executive Officer of Gangavalli Town Panchayat, Salem, under the Directorate of Town Panchayats, seeks the procurement of high-quality stainless steel plates and tumblers. These essential items are designated for students in classes 6 to 8 who are participating in the breakfast scheme within government schools in Gangavalli Town Panchayat. The estimated tender value for this supply contract is ₹35,000, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 30 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender is an open/advertised type, with the bid submission window commencing on 31-Aug-2026 at 05:45 PM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the specified address: 68, Attur main road, Gangavalli Town Panchayat, Salem District, Pincode 636105. A modest Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500 is required, with exemptions for BG/ST permitted. Notably, the tender fee is ₹0.00, and the tender documents, including the notice and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from 31-Aug-2026 at 05:45 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. This is a single-cover tender process, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer Gangavalli Town Panchayat Salem |
| Address | 68, Attur Main Road, Gangavalli Town Panchayat. Salem District |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more
Breakfast Scheme/ Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For..read more
Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more
Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more
Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category