| Tender Title | Drainage Construction on Bhagavathypalayam Road, Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_697700_1 | Tender Reference Number | 6-3/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6 L | Tender Location | Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain At Ward No.11 Bhagavathypalayam Road Near Akshya College In Kinathukadavu Town Panachayat.
This tender seeks proposals for the "Construction of Drain at Ward No.11 Bhagavathypalayam road near Akshya College in Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat." The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹6,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 90 days, falls under the Civil Works product category and Constructions sub-category. The Directorate of Town Panchayats, through the Executive Officer of Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat, is inviting bids for this open tender (Tender ID: 2026_DTP_697700_1, Reference Number: 6-3/2026). Key dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates, along with bid submission start and end dates, all falling between August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM and September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM, respectively. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat Office. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0%, equating to ₹6,000, is required, with exemptions through BG/ST permitted. The tender involves a single cover system for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, with NIT and BOQ documents available for download. All payments and submissions are to be conducted online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Fencing At Ward No.7 Near Green Garden At Sf.no.98/2 In..read more
Repair And Maintainence Of Public Toilet At Ward No.6 Bus Stand..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road In..read more
Providing Drainage Cover Slab At Ward No-8 Kulakaran Street (murugan Kovil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category