| Tender Title | Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat Public Toilet Repair and Maintenance Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_697728_1 | Tender Reference Number | 6-2/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.50 L | Tender Location | Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 09:30 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Maintainence Of Public Toilet At Ward No.6 Bus Stand Campus In Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 6-2/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DTP_697728_1, is issued by the Executive Officer of Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat, under the Directorate of Town Panchayats, for the repair and maintenance of the public toilet facility located at Ward No. 6, Bus Stand Campus, Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat, Coimbatore District. This open tender opportunity is for Civil Works, specifically focusing on the repair and maintenance of public toilets, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,50,000 and a required EMD of ₹8,500, representing 1.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days. Bidders are advised that this is a single-cover tender, and the submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:30 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document download is also available within the same timeframe, starting on August 25, 2026, at 09:30 AM and ending on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place at the Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat Office on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. There are no pre-bid meetings scheduled for this tender. The tender fee is ₹0.00, and EMD exemption is not allowed. Bidders are encouraged to carefully review all tender documents, including the Tender Notice and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which are available in PDF and XLS formats respectively.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drain At Ward No.11 Bhagavathypalayam Road Near Akshya College..read more
Providing Borewell And Erection Of Submersible Moter Pumpand Extension Of Pipe..read more
Providing Fencing At Ward No.7 Near Green Garden At Sf.no.98/2 In..read more
Mainteanance, Repair Works And Construction Of Compound Wall At Kataimedu Public..read more
Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Works At Polymer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category