Ambur Municipality Kataimedu Public Toilet Compound Wall Construction and Repair

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ambur Municipality Kataimedu Public Toilet Compound Wall Construction and Repair
Tender ID2026_MAWS_701166_1Tender Reference NumberE1/64/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.35 L Tender LocationAmbur Municipality , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmbur Municipality Kataimedu Public Toilet Compound Wall Construction and Repair
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_701166_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE1/64/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.35 L
  • Tender LocationAmbur Municipality,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,350
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mainteanance, Repair Works And Construction Of Compound Wall At Kataimedu Public Toilet In Ambur Municipality

The Commissioner Ambur Municipality, on behalf of MAWS, invites bids for an Open Tender for Civil Works related to "Mainteanance, Repair works and construction of compound wall at Kataimedu Public Toilet in Ambur Municipality." The Tender Reference Number is E1/64/2026 and the Tender ID is 2026_MAWS_701166_1. The estimated tender value is ₹12,35,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,350. The contract is for Works, with a Period of Work specified as 90 days and Bid Validity also for 90 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance bid. Document download is available from 03-Sep-2026 at 03:15 PM until 24-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submission commences on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:15 PM and concludes on 24-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 24-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the Ambur Municipality. EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted, and there is no tender fee. The project is located in Ambur Municipality, Pincode 635802.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner Ambur Municipality
AddressCommissioner Ambur Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Compound Wall For&#x0d Zilla Parishad School Building&#x0d Premises At Village..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Department Of Posts Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Tilaknagar Vacant Plot Under Latur Division..read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall For Anganwadi School And Providing Approach Gsb..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section Vii..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Chainlink Fencing, Hardstanding And Compound Wall Under Age (i)..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Compound Wall For&#x0d Zilla Parishad School Building&#x0d Premises At...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Department Of Posts Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Tilaknagar Vacant Plot Under Latur...read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall For Anganwadi School And Providing Approach...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Chainlink Fencing, Hardstanding And Compound Wall Under Age...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category