| Tender Title | Tilaknagar Latur Vacant Plot Compound Wall Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOP_924713_1 | Tender Reference Number | 11/EEP/NGP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.62 L | Tender Location | Tilaknagar Latur , Latur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 01:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,236 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Compound Wall At Tilaknagar Vacant Plot Under Latur Division
The Department of Posts, through its Executive Engineer Civil, Postal Civil Division, Akashwani Square, Nagpur, is inviting sealed bids for the **Construction of a Compound Wall at the Tilaknagar Vacant Plot under Latur Division**. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹20,61,787 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,236. The work is to be completed within 90 days from the date of commencement. Bidders must be classified as per the tender document. The tender documents are available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 01:20 PM until 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between 03-Sep-2026 at 01:20 PM and 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Office of EE PCD Nagpur. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of EMD, Enlistment order, and GST registration, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ and Tender Document). Payment can be made through various instruments including Direct Credit, Demand Draft, RTGS, NEFT, Bank Guarantee, and others. This is a significant civil works project located in Tilaknagar, Latur, with a tender reference number of 11/EEP/NGP/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Civil |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer Postal Civil Division Akashwani Square Nagpur 440 001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Compound Wall For Anganwadi School And Providing Approach Gsb..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall To Viyyapuvanipalem Mpp School In Ward No:74..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section Vii..read more
Providing Repairs And Painting To Compound Wall At Appikonda Rh Colony..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At Ramapuram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category