| Tender Title | Construction of Compound Wall for Viyyapuvanipalem MPP School, Gajuwaka | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | Short Tender Notice No.14/2026-27/E.E-Gajuwaka dt: 25-08-2026 (Item 06) |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:27 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 572 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,132 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Compound Wall To Viyyapuvanipalem Mpp School In Ward No:74 Gajuwaka Zone Of Gvmc.
This tender seeks bids for the "Construction of compound wall to Viyyapuvanipalem MPP school in ward no:74 Gajuwaka Zone of GVMC." Issued by the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, this open/advertised tender has a reference number of Short Tender Notice No.14/2026-27/E.E-Gajuwaka dt: 25-08-2026 (Item 06). The tender fee is ₹ 572, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 16,132. The ePublished Date was August 25, 2026, and the bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with both bid submission and document download concluding on September 03, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 04:00 PM. This civil works tender is located in AP and is being invited by THOTLAPALEPU ROYAL BABU from GVMC ee zone VI.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Thotlapalepu Royal Babu |
| Address | Gvmc Ee Zone Vi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Compound Wall At Govt. Primary School Piliyem In V...read more
Construction Compound Wall For
 Zilla Parishad School Building
 Premises At Village..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section Vii..read more
Lac Ads Construction Of New Kitchen And
 Compound Wall And Providing..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At Ramapuram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category