| Tender Title | Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat Borewell and Submersible Pump Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_699002_1 | Tender Reference Number | 6-4/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 03:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Borewell And Erection Of Submersible Moter Pumpand Extension Of Pipe Line At Ward No.15 Kamarajar Colony And Ward No.7 Semmozhi Kathir Nagar In Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat.
The Directorate of Town Panchayats, through the Executive Officer of Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat, invites open tenders for the provision of borewell and erection of submersible motor pumpset, along with the extension of pipeline at Ward No. 15 Kamarajar Colony and Ward No. 7 Semmozhi Kathir Nagar within Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat. This project, valued at ₹20,00,000 and falling under the "Civil Works" product category with a sub-category of "Providing Borewell," is scheduled for a work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the financial bid comprising the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the technical bid. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0%, amounting to ₹20,000, is stipulated. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 03:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence and conclude within these dates. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat Office. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same office location to address any bidder queries. This tender is for Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat, Coimbatore District, under the SDRF 2026-27 initiative.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drain At Ward No.11 Bhagavathypalayam Road Near Akshya College..read more
Repair And Maintainence Of Public Toilet At Ward No.6 Bus Stand..read more
Providing Fencing At Ward No.7 Near Green Garden At Sf.no.98/2 In..read more
22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Sherawali..read more
12 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank In Jatav Locality, Village..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category