Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat Fencing Construction at Ward No. 7

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat Fencing Construction at Ward No. 7
Tender ID2026_DTP_697714_1Tender Reference Number6-2/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.80 L Tender LocationKinathukadavu Town Panchayat , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKinathukadavu Town Panchayat Fencing Construction at Ward No. 7
  • Tender ID2026_DTP_697714_1
  • Tender Reference Number6-2/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.80 L
  • Tender LocationKinathukadavu Town Panchayat,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 09:30 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 09:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Fencing At Ward No.7 Near Green Garden At Sf.no.98/2 In Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat.

This tender invitation, issued by the Executive Officer of Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat, under the purview of the Directorate of Town Panchayats, announces an Open Tender for the **"Providing Fencing at Ward No.7 Near Green Garden at SF.No.98/2 in Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat."** This civil works project, falling under the General Fund for the Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat 2026-27, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,80,000 and a stipulated period of work of 90 days. The EMD for this tender is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,800. Prospective bidders are informed that document download and bid submission commence on **25-Aug-2026 at 09:30 AM** and conclude on **10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place at the Kinathukadavu Town Panchayat Office on **10-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM**. Bidders are advised to note that the tender is a single-cover submission and will be processed through an online payment mode. Key dates for document download include a start date of 25-Aug-2026 at 09:30 AM and an end date of 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. All applications and submissions must adhere strictly to these specified timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressKinathukadavu Town Panchayat Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drain At Ward No.11 Bhagavathypalayam Road Near Akshya College..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Repair And Maintainence Of Public Toilet At Ward No.6 Bus Stand..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Proposed Passenger Shelter At Durairajapuram In B.meenatchipuram Town Panchayat..read more

Theni , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Namakku Name Thittam 2026 2027 Construction Of Strom Water Drain At..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing To Graveyard At Chan Mohallah. (ward No. 03)..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drain At Ward No.11 Bhagavathypalayam Road Near Akshya...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Repair And Maintainence Of Public Toilet At Ward No.6 Bus...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Proposed Passenger Shelter At Durairajapuram In B.meenatchipuram Town...read more

Theni , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Namakku Name Thittam 2026 2027 Construction Of Strom Water Drain...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing To Graveyard At Chan Mohallah. (ward No. 03)...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More