| Tender Title | Chan Mohallah Graveyard Fencing Civil Works in Chadoora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_152 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Fencing To Graveyard At Chan Mohallah. (ward No. 03)
This tender, referencing NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, for the execution of civil works. The specific project involves the fencing of a graveyard located at Chan Mohallah, Ward No. 03, in Chadoora, with an estimated tender value of ₹89,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring the submission of documents as per the e-NIT, including Treasury Challan and EMD. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 5% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,450, and can be submitted through BG/ST or other prescribed payment instruments. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. All interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, available from August 24, 2026, to September 07, 2026, and submit their bids accordingly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627104471-(construction Of Concrete Wall With Fencing Around Astan Mohallah Graveyard At..read more
Rdddc2627104396-(construction Of Culvert Near Graveyard At Sheikh Mohallah Khangund Aripal)..read more
Findc2627102598 - Development Of Graveyard With Fencing At Uthmullah..read more
Fencing Around Graveyard 
 Near Hanfia Masjid Sharief..read more
Construction . O Borewell Near
 House Ofnisar Ahmad Zargar At
 Chinar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category