| Tender Title | Kottur Town Panchayat Borewell and Submersible Pump Installation for Water Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_699217_1 | Tender Reference Number | 379/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kottur Town Panchayat , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Borewell, Supply And Erection Of Submersiable Motor With Pumpat Ward No 10 Mkp Nagar, Ward No18 Puliyangandi, Ward No 20 Nellithuraimannampathi,ward No 21 Chinnarpathi In Kottur Town Panchayat
This tender opportunity, issued by the Directorate of Town Panchayats and specifically managed by the Executive Officer of Kottur Town Panchayat, concerns vital civil works for water resource development. The project involves the "Providing Borewell, Supply and Erection of Submersible Motor with Pump" across four distinct wards within Kottur Town Panchayat: Ward No 10 (MKP Nagar), Ward No 18 (Puliyangandi), Ward No 20 (Nellithuraimannampathi), and Ward No 21 (Chinnarpathi). This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 379/2026, is seeking proposals for a contract period of 180 days, with a bid validity also set at 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two distinct covers, with the technical proposal and financial bid submitted separately. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹40,000. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commences on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with both document download and bid submission closing on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place shortly after, on September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Interested parties can access tender documents from August 29, 2026, to September 1, 2026. Further details regarding the work scope and submission requirements are available within the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo, Kottur Town Panchayat |
| Address | Eo, Kottur Town Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Water Supply By Deepening The Existing Borewell Near East Kanmai..read more
Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water Supply..read more
22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Sherawali..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
26 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Jaharveer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category