Phosphor Bronze PB 102 Solid Rod Procurement

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Phosphor Bronze PB 102 Solid Rod Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902255Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePhosphor Bronze PB 102 Solid Rod Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902255
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Directorate of Purchase and Stores under the Department of Atomic Energy (Ministry State: PMO), with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7902255, seeks to procure a total quantity of 30 units of Phosphor Bronze (PB 102) solid rods. Specifically, the requirement encompasses two distinct specifications: Phosphor Bronze (PB 102) solid rod of 100mm diameter and 300mm length, and Phosphor Bronze (PB 102) solid rod of 170mm diameter and 300mm length. The bid window for this procurement opens on 31-08-2026 at 12:28 PM and closes on 23-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The relevant address for this tender is 628152 STORES UNIT, ZIRCONIUM COMPLEX, P.O. PAZHAYAKAYAL, SRIVAIKUNDAM TALUK.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    2387-spec_2026-08-11-12-17-47_66fca4e84001097df43912004475aff3.pdf
  • Document
    2387-spec_2026-08-11-12-13-30_4f7c9f2c367dff47e6472969c6fdce17.pdf
  • Document
    newxi_d452d417-ecd3-4484-b6491786431202974_po1hrpu.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9738675.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Welding Rods, Adhesives, Tools, Solder, and Batteries for Indian..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized Bronze Components for Machine Tools..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Diverse Welding Rods for Indian Army Procurement..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of 10mm Rod and Ventilation Air Dust Filters..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Welding Rods, Adhesives, Tools, Solder, and Batteries for...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized Bronze Components for Machine Tools...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Diverse Welding Rods for Indian Army Procurement...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of 10mm Rod and Ventilation Air Dust Filters...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More