Supply of Specialized Bronze Components for Machine Tools

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Specialized Bronze Components for Machine Tools
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936064Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Specialized Bronze Components for Machine Tools
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936064
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936064, is being issued by Hmt Machine Tools Limited, operating under the Department of Heavy Industry, within the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The procurement relates to the supply of BRONZE COMPONENTS, with a specific focus on the items listed under the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title, including B6 P WORM WHEEL, B6 WORM WHEEL, B3P BUSH, B7P HOUSING, B3 DIA 65 ROUGH, and B4 TUBE 80 X 60. The total required quantity for these bronze components is 97 units. Bids are invited to commence on August 29, 2026, at 9:12 AM and will close on September 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The issuing office for this tender is located at 683503, with the postal address for correspondence being 683503 HMT colony PO.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bronze_dwg_2026-08-19-13-55-17_9c9d534e763d1ba16ddf0fefa8929d0c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9777258.pdf
  • Document
    atc_62e6a81a-7ed6-48cb-92611787219096758_mbuyer7.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Sewing Machine Tools and Equipment for KVIC..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Wooden Toy Making Machine Tools for KVIC..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Waste Wood Craft Machine Tools for MSME Sector Development..read more

Lower Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Sewing Machine Tools and Equipment for KVIC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Wooden Toy Making Machine Tools for KVIC...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Waste Wood Craft Machine Tools for MSME Sector...read more

Lower Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More