Procurement of Wooden Toy Making Machine Tools for KVIC

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Wooden Toy Making Machine Tools for KVIC
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956981Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Wooden Toy Making Machine Tools for KVIC
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956981
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956981, is being issued by the Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC), an organization under the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises. The tender pertains to the procurement of Wooden Toy Machine Tools, with a total quantity of 40 units required. The bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 7:46 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The issuing authority's office is located at Rupnagar, with the dated issuance of this tender being 24-08-2026. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for the Khadi and Village Industries Commission to acquire essential machinery for the production of wooden toys, supporting the micro, small, and medium enterprises within their purview.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    wt_rfp_-_specification_2026-08-24-18-15-18_4aead76f60ebcfd20deae2d4f941cf3d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801348.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wooden Toy Manufacturing Equipment Procurement for KVIC..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Automatic Chapati Making Machine Supply..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Popcorn Making Machines and Equipment..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Electrician Toolkits for Khadi and Village Industries Commission..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wooden Toy Manufacturing Equipment Procurement for KVIC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Automatic Chapati Making Machine Supply...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Popcorn Making Machines and Equipment...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Electrician Toolkits for Khadi and Village Industries Commission...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More