Supply of Diverse Welding Rods for Indian Army Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Diverse Welding Rods for Indian Army Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930608Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Diverse Welding Rods for Indian Army Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930608
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, solicits bids for the supply of a diverse range of welding rods. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930608, this procurement opportunity is open from August 25, 2026, at 1:38 PM until September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The tender encompasses a total quantity of 2780 units of various welding rods, specifically including Rod Welding Copper 3.15 mm, Rod Welding Steel Mild 5.00 mm, Rod Welding Steel Mild 3.15 mm, Rod Welding Iron Cast Super Silicon 6.30 mm, Rod Welding Steel Mild 1.60 mm, Rod Welding Aluminium 5 (presumably Copper 3.15 mm, based on the formatting), Rod Welding Nickel Bronze 5.00 mm, and Rod Welding Hard Facing 3.15 mm. The required materials are to be delivered to the specified address within Kamrup.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    se8_2026-08-18-13-56-08_0d583c5db6e459f2b3c90977f2fa586f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9771151.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Supply of Nylon, Teflon, and Acrylic Rods for Research Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Limited Tender

PTFE Rod Supply for Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Ltd..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Supply of Nylon, Teflon, and Acrylic Rods for Research Applications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Limited Tender

PTFE Rod Supply for Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Ltd...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More