| Tender Title | Supply of Welding Rods, Adhesives, Tools, Solder, and Batteries for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957672 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:04 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:04 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7957672, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, seeks the supply of a diverse range of essential materials. The procurement, managed by the office at ***********Mathura, encompasses a total quantity of 4020 units, with bids open from August 25, 2026, at 9:04 AM until September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The specified item categories include synthetic resin adhesive (Araldite AY-105), pickaxe heads, and a comprehensive selection of welding rods made from various alloys such as aluminum-magnesium, copper, iron cast super silicon, nickel bronze, silicon bronze (in multiple diameters), mild steel (in multiple diameters), and zinc base. Additionally, the tender includes aluminum solder beads and 1.5 VDC AA size batteries. Potential suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and tender documents for the precise quantities and technical requirements of each item.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Nylon, Teflon, and Acrylic Rods for Research Applications..read more
Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Supplies for Military Operations..read more
PTFE Rod Supply for Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Ltd..read more
Supply Of Tools And Machineries..read more
Engine Shop Adhesives Supply and Gasket Sealant Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category