Diesel and Electrical Motor Hire for North East Monsoon Preparedness in Zone-1 Anakaputhur

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Diesel and Electrical Motor Hire for North East Monsoon Preparedness in Zone-1 Anakaputhur
Tender ID2026_DMA_697736_1Tender Reference Number1932/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationZone 1, Pammal , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDiesel and Electrical Motor Hire for North East Monsoon Preparedness in Zone-1 Anakaputhur
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_697736_1
  • Tender Reference Number1932/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationZone 1, Pammal,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Engaging Diesel Motor And Electrical Motor Hire Basis During North East Monsoon In Zone-1 Anakaputhur

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1932/2026/E1 and Tender ID 2026_DMA_697736_1, is issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration, specifically for the Tambaram City Municipal Corporation, Zone 1 - Pammal. The authority inviting this tender is The Commissioner, Tambaram City Municipal Corporation, located at 1, Muthuranga Mudali St, West Tambaram, Tambaram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600045. This is an Open Tender for Works, falling under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹10,00,000. The core requirement of this tender is the engagement of Diesel Motor and Electrical Motor on a hire basis to support operations during the North East Monsoon in Zone-1 Anakaputhur. The work involves providing necessary machinery for the specified period. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 1.0% of the Tender Value, amounting to ₹10,000, payable online. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents, which can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, to September 10, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner , Tambaram City Municipal Corpora
Address1, Muthuranga Mudali St, West Tambaram, Tambaram, Chennai, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Engaging Diesel Motor And Electrical Motor Hire Basis During North East..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Engaging Diesel Motor And Electrical Motor Hire Basis During North East..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Engaging Poclain,excavator,tractor And Supplying Of Precuring Materials For North East Monsoon..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of 1 No Good Condition Maxi Cab (non-airconditioned) With Commercial..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Engaging Diesel Motor And Electrical Motor Hire Basis During North...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Engaging Diesel Motor And Electrical Motor Hire Basis During North...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Engaging Poclain,excavator,tractor And Supplying Of Precuring Materials For North East...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van /...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of 1 No Good Condition Maxi Cab (non-airconditioned) With...read more

Malda , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More