Diesel and Electrical Motor Hire for North East Monsoon Operations in Thiruneermalai

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Diesel and Electrical Motor Hire for North East Monsoon Operations in Thiruneermalai
Tender ID2026_DMA_697736_3Tender Reference Number1932/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationZone 1, Pammal , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDiesel and Electrical Motor Hire for North East Monsoon Operations in Thiruneermalai
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_697736_3
  • Tender Reference Number1932/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationZone 1, Pammal,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Engaging Diesel Motor And Electrical Motor Hire Basis During North East Monsoon In Zone-1 Thiruneermalai

This tender seeks proposals for the engagement of diesel and electrical motors on a hire basis to support operations during the North East Monsoon in Zone-1, Thiruneermalai. The Directorate of Municipal Administration, specifically the Tambaram City Municipal Corporation, is inviting bids for this essential service. The work, valued at ₹5,00,000, requires bidders to provide motors for hire, with the contract type specified as "Item Rate." Prospective bidders must note that this is an "Open Tender" with a single cover for submission. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0%, amounting to ₹5,000, is required. The period of work is not specified in days but is critical for the North East Monsoon season. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, up to September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. The location for this procurement is Zone 1, Pammal, with a Pincode of 600075. The tender reference number is 1932/2026/E1.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner , Tambaram City Municipal Corpora
Address1, Muthuranga Mudali St, West Tambaram, Tambaram, Chennai, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Engaging Diesel Motor And Electrical Motor Hire Basis During North East..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Engaging Diesel Motor And Electrical Motor Hire Basis During North East..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Engaging Poclain,excavator,tractor And Supplying Of Precuring Materials For North East Monsoon..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations RHIBs..read more

Others , Others

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Engaging Diesel Motor And Electrical Motor Hire Basis During North...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Engaging Diesel Motor And Electrical Motor Hire Basis During North...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Engaging Poclain,excavator,tractor And Supplying Of Precuring Materials For North East...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations...read more

Others , Others

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van /...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More