Diesel and Electrical Motor Hire for North East Monsoon Operations in Pammal

Works
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Diesel and Electrical Motor Hire for North East Monsoon Operations in Pammal
Tender ID2026_DMA_697736_2Tender Reference Number1932/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationZone 1, Pammal , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDiesel and Electrical Motor Hire for North East Monsoon Operations in Pammal
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_697736_2
  • Tender Reference Number1932/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationZone 1, Pammal,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Engaging Diesel Motor And Electrical Motor Hire Basis During North East Monsoon In Zone-1 Pammal

This tender, Reference Number 1932/2026/E1, is an open tender for Works, specifically for the "Engaging Diesel Motor and Electrical Motor Hire Basis during North East Monsoon In Zone-1 Pammal" located in Zone 1, Pammal, within the Tambaram City Municipal Corporation. The Directorate of Municipal Administration invites bids for this critical service, valued at approximately ₹5,00,000, to support essential operations during the North East Monsoon. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, representing 1.0% of the tender value, is required. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM at Zone 1 Pammal. This is a single-cover tender, requiring a Bill of Quantity (BOQ) in .xls format and a payment copy of the EMD in .pdf format. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. For further details, please refer to the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner , Tambaram City Municipal Corpora
Address1, Muthuranga Mudali St, West Tambaram, Tambaram, Chennai, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Engaging Diesel Motor And Electrical Motor Hire Basis During North East..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Engaging Diesel Motor And Electrical Motor Hire Basis During North East..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Engaging Poclain,excavator,tractor And Supplying Of Precuring Materials For North East Monsoon..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van / Jeep..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Diesel Jeep Hire for Damodar Valley Corporation Electrical and Ash Handling..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Engaging Diesel Motor And Electrical Motor Hire Basis During North...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Engaging Diesel Motor And Electrical Motor Hire Basis During North...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Engaging Poclain,excavator,tractor And Supplying Of Precuring Materials For North East...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven Van /...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Diesel Jeep Hire for Damodar Valley Corporation Electrical and Ash...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More