Vellore Cooperative Sugar Mills Fly Ash Sale and Supply

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vellore Cooperative Sugar Mills Fly Ash Sale and Supply
Tender ID2026_TNCSF_689791_1Tender Reference NumberVCSM_352_2026_C2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 06:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVellore Co-op. Sugar Mills Ltd,. Ammundi Katpadi , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVellore Cooperative Sugar Mills Fly Ash Sale and Supply
  • Tender ID2026_TNCSF_689791_1
  • Tender Reference NumberVCSM_352_2026_C2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 06:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVellore Co-op. Sugar Mills Ltd,. Ammundi Katpadi,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 06:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 06:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sale Of Fly Ash

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_TNCSF_689791_1 and Tender Reference Number VCSM_352_2026_C2, is being issued by the Department of Sugar, specifically by the Administrator of VELLORE CO-OP. SUGAR MILLS LTD. The procurement falls under the "Goods" category, with the specific work description being the "SALE OF FLY ASH". This is an open tender for a supply contract, and it is a single-cover tender. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from July 30, 2026, 06:20 PM, until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on July 30, 2026, at 06:20 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at VELLORE CO-OP. SUGAR MILLS LTD,. AMMUNDI Katpadi tk, Vellore -632519. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 is required, with exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit being permissible. While the tender fee is ₹0.00, bidders must be aware of the experience requirement for past three years in sugar industries for pre-qualification. The contract is for a rate contract with a period of work of 30 days and a bid validity of 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator
AddressVellore Co-op. Sugar Mills Ltd,. Ammundi Katpadi Tk, Vellore -632519
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Sale Of Dry Fly Ash From Silo Of 1x660 Mw, Panki..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of M. Sand Fly Ash Bricks for Salem Steel Plant..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Fly Ash High-Pressure Bare Pumps for Odisha Power Generation..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Certified Reference Materials for Alumina and Coal Fly Ash..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

DRC Bends Supply for OPGC Fly Ash System Vent Lines..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Sale Of Dry Fly Ash From Silo Of 1x660 Mw,...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of M. Sand Fly Ash Bricks for Salem Steel...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Fly Ash High-Pressure Bare Pumps for Odisha Power...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Certified Reference Materials for Alumina and Coal Fly...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

DRC Bends Supply for OPGC Fly Ash System Vent Lines...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More