Procurement of Fly Ash High-Pressure Bare Pumps for Odisha Power Generation Corporation

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Fly Ash High-Pressure Bare Pumps for Odisha Power Generation Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931718Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Fly Ash High-Pressure Bare Pumps for Odisha Power Generation Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931718
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC), an entity under the Energy Department of Odisha, seeks proposals for the procurement of three (3) units of Fly Ash High-Pressure Bare Pumps. The bidding process will commence on September 1, 2026, at 4:04 PM and will conclude on September 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931718, is being managed by the OPGC Banharpali office. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals to meet the specified requirements for these critical industrial pumps.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_document_2026-08-18-15-54-31_b66df2d5d6595b08602ae12b0a5ac38d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9772354.pdf
  • Document
    Buyer_ATC_0d598180-f8df-49e8-98081787053747641_buyer1.opgcl.or.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

DRC Bends Supply for OPGC Fly Ash System Vent Lines..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of M. Sand Fly Ash Bricks for Salem Steel Plant..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Lte..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Certified Reference Materials for Alumina and Coal Fly Ash..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

DRC Bends Supply for OPGC Fly Ash System Vent Lines...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of M. Sand Fly Ash Bricks for Salem Steel...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Certified Reference Materials for Alumina and Coal Fly...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More