Fly Ash Brick Dealership Appointment for NTPC Kanti Facility

Services
Construction Material
  • Opening DateJul 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fly Ash Brick Dealership Appointment for NTPC Kanti Facility
Tender ID2026_NTPC_109795_1Tender Reference NumberKanti/CnM/2026-27/NITBRIK/01
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-18 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMuzaffarpur Thermal Power Stat Po Kanti, Distt. Mu , Muzaffarpur , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFly Ash Brick Dealership Appointment for NTPC Kanti Facility
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_109795_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKanti/CnM/2026-27/NITBRIK/01
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMuzaffarpur Thermal Power Stat Po Kanti, Distt. Mu,Muzaffarpur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-18 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-18 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-18 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-18 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-22 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-18 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Lte

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, through its Kanti facility, is inviting bids for the appointment of dealers for Fly Ash Bricks. This tender, identified by Reference Number Kanti/CnM/2026-27/NITBRIK/01 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_109795_1, falls under the Services category, specifically Miscellaneous Services. The work involves the provision of LTE (Long Term Evolution) related services, with a specified work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is fixed at ₹25,000, and the tender fee is waived at ₹0.00. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (including Fee/PreQual/Technical and Proof of EMD Submission) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The submission period commences on July 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Muzaffarpur Thermal Power Station. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from July 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. All queries and clarifications can be submitted between July 18, 2026, 05:00 PM and July 22, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender is a Limited Tender with General Technical Evaluation being allowed, and it requires a signed copy of the tender documents to be uploaded.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gautam Sharma Deputy Manager (cnm)
AddressNtpc Kanti
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Appointment Of Dealers For Sale Of Ash Bricks At Ntpc Barh,..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of M. Sand Fly Ash Bricks for Salem Steel Plant..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Fly Ash Brick Plant Operation and Minor Maintenance Services at Nalco..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

DRC Bends Supply for OPGC Fly Ash System Vent Lines..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Certified Reference Materials for Alumina and Coal Fly Ash..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Appointment Of Dealers For Sale Of Ash Bricks At Ntpc...read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of M. Sand Fly Ash Bricks for Salem Steel...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Fly Ash Brick Plant Operation and Minor Maintenance Services at...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

DRC Bends Supply for OPGC Fly Ash System Vent Lines...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Certified Reference Materials for Alumina and Coal Fly...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More