Perambur High Road Restoration: Civil Works for CMWSSB Road Cuts in Chennai

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29.31 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Perambur High Road Restoration: Civil Works for CMWSSB Road Cuts in Chennai
Tender ID2026_CoC_699132_1Tender Reference NumberB.R.R.C.No. B4 / 2853/ 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29.31 L Tender LocationChennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePerambur High Road Restoration: Civil Works for CMWSSB Road Cuts in Chennai
  • Tender ID2026_CoC_699132_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB.R.R.C.No. B4 / 2853/ 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29.31 L
  • Tender LocationChennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,310
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Road Cut Made &amp#x0d By Cmwssb At Perambur High Road North In Div 71 Zone 06 &amp#x0d By Cmwssb At Perambur High Road South In Div 71 Zone 06&amp#x0d &amp#x0d

The Corporation of Chennai, through the Superintending Engineer, Bus Route Roads Department, Greater Chennai Corporation, is inviting bids for the vital civil works project of "Restoration of Road cut made by CMWSSB at Perambur High Road North in Div 71 Zone 06 and by CMWSSB at Perambur High Road South in Div 71 Zone 06." This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CoC_699132_1 and Tender Reference Number B.R.R.C.No. B4 / 2853/ 2026, has a tendered value of ₹29,31,000 and requires a Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,310. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Document download and bid submission are open from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with both document download and bid submission closing on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the Superintending Engineer, Bus Route Roads Department, Greater Chennai Corporation, Amma Maligai, Ripon Building, Chennai 600 003. This tender is for a single cover submission and is not subject to multi-currency for fees or Bill of Quantities, nor does it allow for two-stage bidding or withdrawal. Interested eligible contractors are encouraged to submit their proposals by the stipulated deadline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Brr
AddressThe Superintending Engineer &amp#x0d Bus Route Roads Department&amp#x0d Greater Chennai Corportion&amp#x0d Amma Maligai , Ripon Building, Chennai 600 003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Cmwssb At Anderson Road Konnur..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut (bt Road ) Made By Cmwssb For..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut Made &#x0d (1) By Cmwssb At Raju..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut (bt Road) Made By Cmwssb (ugds) At..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Chennai Municipal Corporation Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Cmwssb At Cemetry Road And..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Cmwssb At Anderson Road...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut (bt Road ) Made By Cmwssb...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut Made &#x0d (1) By Cmwssb At...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut (bt Road) Made By Cmwssb (ugds)...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Chennai Municipal Corporation Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Cmwssb At Cemetry Road...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More