| Tender Title | Chennai Road Restoration: Civil Works for Anderson Road and Konnur High Road Cuts | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CoC_699095_1 | Tender Reference Number | B.R.R.C.No. B4 / 2740-3 / 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.44 L | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Cmwssb At Anderson Road Konnur High Road In Div-75, Zone-06.
The Corporation of Chennai, through its Superintending Engineer, Bus Route Roads Department, is inviting bids for the critical civil works project involving the restoration of road cuts made by CMWSSB. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_CoC_699095_1 and Reference Number B.R.R.C.No. B4 / 2740-3 / 2026, specifically concerns the restoration of road cuts located at Anderson Road and Konnur High Road within Division 75, Zone 06, Chennai. The estimated tender value for this 30-day work period is ₹8,44,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,400. Interested parties are advised that document download and bid submission commence simultaneously on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with both document downloads and bid submissions concluding on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The form of contract is for Works, and the payment mode is online. Further details regarding the scope of work, pre-qualification requirements, and submission guidelines are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Brr |
| Address | The Superintending Engineer &#x0d Bus Route Roads Department&#x0d Greater Chennai Corportion&#x0d Amma Maligai , Ripon Building, Chennai 600 003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of C C Road Wardno 18 Kanarstreet High School Road..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Made 
 By Cmwssb At Perambur High..read more
Fdr-frw-wandoor Block Panchayat-restoration Works To Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road In Pandikkad Grama..read more
Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more
Restoration Of Road From Mh To Gole Market (under Permanent Restoration)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category