| Tender Title | Pallikonda CC Road Restoration: Kanar Street & High School Road Backside Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_697705_1 | Tender Reference Number | 326/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.70 L | Tender Location | Pallikonda , Vellore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of C C Road Wardno 18 Kanarstreet High School Road Backside In Pallikonda Town Panchanyat
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Town Panchayats, is for the "Restoration of C C Road Ward No 18 Kanar Street High School Road Backside in Pallikonda Town Panchayat." The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is an open tender with a single cover for fee/pre-qualification/technical/finance and BOQ. The estimated tender value is ₹5,70,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,700 required. Document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and 11:00 AM respectively. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. This is a fixed EMD type tender, and no concession for EMD or tender fee exemption is allowed. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. The work location is PALLIKONDA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Officer |
| Address | Pallikonda Townpanchanyat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road Cut (cc Road ) Made By Cmwssb For..read more
Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To
 Anakakyam Gup School Road-anakkayam
 G.p-general Civil Work..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Cmwssb At Anderson Road Konnur..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Made 
 By Cmwssb At Perambur High..read more
Fdr-frw-wandoor Block Panchayat-restoration Works To Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road In Pandikkad Grama..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category