| Tender Title | Road Restoration Work at Cemetry Road and MS Koil Street, Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CoC_699119_1 | Tender Reference Number | B.R.R.C.No. B4 / 2437 / 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.86 L | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,860 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Cmwssb At Cemetry Road And Ms Koil Street In Division- 50 52, Zone- 5
This tender, reference number B.R.R.C.No. B4 / 2437 / 2026, is an open tender for Works, specifically for the Restoration of Road cuts made by CMWSSB at Cemetry Road and MS Koil Street in Divisions 50 and 52, Zone 5, within the Corporation of Chennai. The estimated tender value is ₹24,86,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,860. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, and bid validity will be for 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date both set for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of SE BRR, The Superintending Engineer, Bus Route Roads Department, Greater Chennai Corporation, Amma Maligai, Ripon Building, Chennai 600 003. The tender is managed by the Corporation of Chennai, a State Government and UT organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Brr |
| Address | The Superintending Engineer &#x0d Bus Route Roads Department&#x0d Greater Chennai Corportion&#x0d Amma Maligai , Ripon Building, Chennai 600 003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road Cut (bt Road) Made By Cmwssb (ugds) At..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut (cc Road ) Made By Cmwssb For..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category