Fabrication and Painting of Foldable View Cutters for Chennai Fish Market

Works
Construction Material
+ 2
Paints and Enamels
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fabrication and Painting of Foldable View Cutters for Chennai Fish Market
Tender ID2026_CoC_699792_1Tender Reference NumberZ.O.IX.C.No.E2/5596/1/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFabrication and Painting of Foldable View Cutters for Chennai Fish Market
  • Tender ID2026_CoC_699792_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZ.O.IX.C.No.E2/5596/1/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,180
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Fabrication Of View Cutter With Ms Square Channel And Sheet, Foldable Both Side And Sheet To Be Painted At Sindhanai Sirpi Singaravelar Salai (loop Salai) Fish Market In Division-125, Unit-25, Zone-09

This tender, issued by the Zonal Office 9 of the Corporation of Chennai, invites sealed bids for the fabrication of a foldable view cutter with MS square channel and sheet, to be painted, for the fish market located at Sindhanai Sirpi Singaravelar Salai (Loop Salai) in Division-125, Unit-25, Zone-09. The work is categorized under Civil Works and has a specified period of performance of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹48,180, and the tender fee is nil. This is an open tender process with a single cover system for submission. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission start date is 31-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on the same day, 07-Sep-2026, at 03:30 PM, at the Zonal Office 9. Prospective bidders must download the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Price Schedule, by the document download end date of 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A valid GCC Registration Certificate is also required as part of the submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Zonal Office 9
AddressGreater Chennai Corporation, Zone-9, Nungambakkam, Chennai -600034
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Board Tender

Improvement Of Fish Market Alongwith Plantation, Cleaning, Spreading Of Paver Block..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operational & Maintenance Equipment Supply for Heavy Vehicles..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army View Cutter Construction and Fabrication Services in West Kameng..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

FRP Fish Rearing Tank Supply for Agricultural Research in Motihari..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

GC/GP Sheet Purlin Fabrication, Shed Modification, and Painting Services for SAIL..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Municipal Board Tender

Improvement Of Fish Market Alongwith Plantation, Cleaning, Spreading Of Paver...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operational & Maintenance Equipment Supply for Heavy Vehicles...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army View Cutter Construction and Fabrication Services in West...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

FRP Fish Rearing Tank Supply for Agricultural Research in Motihari...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

GC/GP Sheet Purlin Fabrication, Shed Modification, and Painting Services for...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More