GC/GP Sheet Purlin Fabrication, Shed Modification, and Painting Services for SAIL Refractory Unit

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title GC/GP Sheet Purlin Fabrication, Shed Modification, and Painting Services for SAIL Refractory Unit
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898718Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGC/GP Sheet Purlin Fabrication, Shed Modification, and Painting Services for SAIL Refractory Unit
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898718
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL)**, specifically for their **Refractory Unit (SRU Sail)**. The bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7898718**, falls under the **Ministry of Steel** and is categorized as a **Custom Bid for Services**. The scope of work is extensive and includes the **dismantling and fitting of GC (Galvanized Corrugated) and GP (Galvanized Plain) sheet fabrication of truss purlins** across various sheds within the plant, PGP (likely referring to a specific plant area or division), and township construction areas. Furthermore, the tender encompasses **modification of these sheds, including necessary painting**. The bid period commences on **20-08-2026 at 11:18 AM** and concludes on **03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

GTO Ground Repair, Modification, Fabrication, and Upgradation Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Shed Modification and Roofing Renovation..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU Unit..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy HBOT Shed Fabrication and Construction Project..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Roof Sheet Replacement For Plating And Painting Workshop For Ns(r And..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

GTO Ground Repair, Modification, Fabrication, and Upgradation Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Shed Modification and Roofing Renovation...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy HBOT Shed Fabrication and Construction Project...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Roof Sheet Replacement For Plating And Painting Workshop For Ns(r...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More