Indian Army View Cutter Construction and Fabrication Services in West Kameng

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army View Cutter Construction and Fabrication Services in West Kameng
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7893005Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army View Cutter Construction and Fabrication Services in West Kameng
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7893005
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7893005, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's organisation located in ***********West Kameng. The bid commences on 28-08-2026 at 8:29 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The scope of work, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "View Cutter," encompasses a comprehensive range of construction and fabrication materials and services. This includes, but is not limited to, the supply and installation of heavy quality, colour-coated square pipes of 50mm thickness and 10ft length, 43-grade cement, sand aggregate, welding services, nuts and bolts, painting work, and associated labour charges. The total quantity for these items is specified as 4898 units. This opportunity is being managed by the office named *********** and the tender is dated 28-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    image_to_pdf_20260807_21-03-47_2026-08-07-21-19-46_ed9d9bebb78dd08371a5d9313904fa97.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9727750.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army View Cutter and Flag Post Supply for Lucknow Operations..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army View Cutter Fence Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Security Fence Procurement..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Fabrication Of View Cutter With Ms Square Channel And Sheet, Foldable..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repairs To View Cutter In Hq 72 Inf Bde And..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army View Cutter and Flag Post Supply for Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army View Cutter Fence Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Security Fence Procurement...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Fabrication Of View Cutter With Ms Square Channel And Sheet,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repairs To View Cutter In Hq 72 Inf Bde...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More