| Tender Title | Morar Cantt Civil Works: View Cutter Repairs and Shivaji Marg Improvements | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_779971_2 | Tender Reference Number | 8388/GWL/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.54 L | Tender Location | Garrison Engineer Gwaliior , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 97,080 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repairs To View Cutter In Hq 72 Inf Bde And One Side Of View Cutter Along Shivaji Marg From Main Gate To Mh Gate At Morar Cantt Under Ge Gwalior
This tender, identified by reference number 8388/GWL/E8, is for Spl Repairs to View Cutter in HQ 72 Inf Bde and one side of View Cutter along Shivaji Marg from Main Gate to MH Gate at Morar Cantt under GE Gwalior. The work falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹48,54,000 and a contract form based on Item Rate. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download period commences on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹97,080, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Garrison Engineer Gwalior. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to Garrison Engineer Gwalior. This is an Open Tender categorized under Works, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with Smt Deeksha Verma, IDSE, EE, serving as the Tender Inviting Authority from Garrison Engineer Morar Cantt, Gwalior. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of firm's application, DD for tender cost, MES enlistment letter, Provident Fund Code Number, GST Registration Number, and details of works in hand, along with EMD and affidavit for unlisted contractors if applicable; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Offline payment is the designated mode for fees.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Smt Deeksha Verma, Idse, Ee |
| Address | Garrison Engineer
 Morar Cantt
 Gwalior - 474 006 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army View Cutter Construction and Fabrication Services in West Kameng..read more
Certain B/r Repairs To Various E/m Installation, View Cutter And Other..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No P-167, P-172 And P-175 Under Ge,..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No P-52 (12 Qtr) Under Ge, Morar..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No P-103, P-109 And P-110 Under Ge,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category