Indian Army Field Security Fence Procurement

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Field Security Fence Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975194Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Field Security Fence Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975194
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, specifically for the **Indian Army**. The procurement, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7975194**, pertains to **Field Security Fence (View Cutter)**. A total quantity of **850 units** is required. The bid will be open for applications starting from **31-08-2026 at 5:43 PM** and will close on **10-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. Interested parties should note that this procurement is being managed through the **Office Name *********** ** located at ************* Budgam**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfpfdsecurityfenceview_cutter-1_2026-08-29-20-03-35_5a612c3f8a811c4de4c8d7cba643873e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822427.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_fe99673e-e1b9-44d4-80691788159739909_engregt22gem.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Perimeter Security Fencing System for Indian Army..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Hybrid Security Fence and CCTV Installation for Military Perimeter Security in..read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of PTZ Security Camera Systems for Indian Army Perimeter Fence..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Security Alarm System Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army View Cutter Fence Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Perimeter Security Fencing System for Indian Army...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Hybrid Security Fence and CCTV Installation for Military Perimeter Security...read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of PTZ Security Camera Systems for Indian Army Perimeter...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Security Alarm System Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army View Cutter Fence Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More