| Tender Title | Indian Army Operational & Maintenance Equipment Supply for Heavy Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957347 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 08:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 08:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957347, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with a registered office at ***********Hisar. The bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 8:08 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive set of equipment, including a gull wing door with support arms, a foldable working platform with adjustable legs, an extendable waterproof shed, a foldable extension platform roof with support arms, a foldable rear work bench, a ladder, a bench vice, LED lights with sockets and wiring, a set of power tools for heavy vehicles, and pneumatic tools for heavy vehicles. The total quantity required across all these items is 23 units. This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential operational and maintenance equipment critical for the Indian Army's activities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender No. 6000019768 Development Of Cnp Gate Inside And Outside Area..read more
Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more
Crimping And Supply Of High Pressure Hydraulic Hoses And Fittings For..read more
Two-Year Maintenance Services for BHEL Bhopal's Material Handling Equipment, Battery Chargers,..read more
Manufactured Company Leaf Springs Kamanpate And Its Spare Parts And Repairing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category