CNP Nashik Gate Infrastructure Development for Heavy Vehicle Access

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CNP Nashik Gate Infrastructure Development for Heavy Vehicle Access
Tender ID2026_SPMCI_288827_1Tender Reference Number6000019768
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 12:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCnp-nashik , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCNP Nashik Gate Infrastructure Development for Heavy Vehicle Access
  • Tender ID2026_SPMCI_288827_1
  • Tender Reference Number6000019768
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCnp-nashik,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 12:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,48,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender No. 6000019768 Development Of Cnp Gate Inside And Outside Area To Make Gate Operational For Movement Of Material Carrying Heavy Vehicles

This tender, reference number 6000019768, is issued by the Dy. GM (M) on behalf of the SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA-SPMCIL, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the Development of CNP gate inside and outside areas to ensure operational readiness for the movement of material-carrying heavy vehicles. This is an open tender for civil works, specifically concerning gate infrastructure, located at CNP Nashik, PIN 422101. The scope of work involves making the gate operational for heavy vehicle traffic, and bidders should anticipate a completion period of 180 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission: the first cover (Techno-Commercial/Technical Bid) should be submitted in PDF format, and the second cover (Financial/Price Bid) in XLS format. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,48,000 is mandatory, payable to Currency Note Press - A Unit of SPMCIL at Nashik, with options for payment via BG/ST or other exemptions as detailed in the tender documents. The tender fee is ₹0.00. Interested parties can download tender documents from 25-Aug-2026 12:30 PM until 24-Sep-2026 12:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from 25-Aug-2026 12:30 PM to 24-Sep-2026 12:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 25-Sep-2026 12:30 PM at CNP-Nashik. The bid validity period is 120 days. Pre-bid meeting details are not applicable for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy. Gm (m)
AddressCnp Nashik
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Infrastructure For Development Of Electric Vehicle (evs) Fast Charging..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Gail Limited Tender

Renovation Of Workshop And Cnp Store At Gail Jhabua..read more

Jhabua , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Atf Management System Under Open Access..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Infrastructure For Development Of Electric Vehicle (evs) Fast...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Gail Limited Tender

Renovation Of Workshop And Cnp Store At Gail Jhabua...read more

Jhabua , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Atf Management System Under Open...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More