| Tender Title | Chennai Road Cut Restoration and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CoC_699107_1 | Tender Reference Number | B.R.R.C.No. B4 / 2852/ 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.33 L | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,330 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of 1 Ofc Road Cut Made By Bhartiairtel Limited At Velachery Main Road Gurunanak College Road In Div 172 And 178 Zone 13 2 Road Cut Made By Cmwssb At Raju Nagar 3rd Main Road In Div 195 Zone 15&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number B.R.R.C.No. B4 / 2852/ 2026 and Tender ID 2026_CoC_699107_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically focused on Civil Works within Chennai. The Corporation of Chennai, a State Govt. and UT organization, is inviting bids for the restoration of two distinct road cuts: one OFC road cut made by BhartiAirtel Limited on Velachery Main Road and Gurunanak College Road in Divisions 172 and 178, Zone 13, and a second road cut made by CMWSSB at Raju Nagar 3rd Main Road in Division 195, Zone 15. The estimated tender value is ₹21,33,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,330. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. This is a single-cover tender, and interested parties can download the tender documents from September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, up until September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must also be submitted by the same deadline on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is SE BRR, The Superintending Engineer, Bus Route Roads Department, Greater Chennai Corporation, located at Amma Maligai, Ripon Building, Chennai 600 003.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Brr |
| Address | The Superintending Engineer &#x0d Bus Route Roads Department&#x0d Greater Chennai Corportion&#x0d Amma Maligai , Ripon Building, Chennai 600 003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At Ayanavaram Road..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Cmwssb At Cemetry Road And..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut (bt Road ) Made By Cmwssb For..read more
Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military Hospital..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut (bt Road) Made By Cmwssb (ugds) At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category