Grant of Advertising Rights on Public Infrastructure in Greater Chennai Corporation - Package B

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Real Estate Service
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJun 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Grant of Advertising Rights on Public Infrastructure in Greater Chennai Corporation - Package B
Tender ID2026_CoC_682057_1Tender Reference NumberB.D.C.No.B1/1745B/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-20 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11 Cr Tender LocationGreater Chennai Corporation , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGrant of Advertising Rights on Public Infrastructure in Greater Chennai Corporation - Package B
  • Tender ID2026_CoC_682057_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB.D.C.No.B1/1745B/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-20 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11 Cr
  • Tender LocationGreater Chennai Corporation,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-20 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-20 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-20 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-20 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports Facilities, Community Halls, Community Centres, Shopping Complexes, And Bridges In Greater Chennai Corporation Package B (re-tender)&amp#x0d

The Corporation of Chennai, through the Superintending Engineer, is pleased to invite bids for the **Grant of Advertising Rights on Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports Facilities, Community Halls, Community Centres, Shopping Complexes, and Bridges in Greater Chennai Corporation Package B (Re-Tender)**. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number B.D.C.No.B1/1745B/2026 and Tender ID 2026_CoC_682057_1, seeks to establish a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) under a Build-Operate-Transfer (BoT) Annuity model for a period of 270 days. The estimated tender value for this miscellaneous services contract is ₹11,00,00,000. Bidders are required to submit two covers, one for Fee/PreQual/Technical and another for Finance. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,00,000 is mandated, with no exemption for BG/ST or other forms. The tender documents will be available for download from June 20, 2026, 4:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 2, 2026, 3:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the SE Buildings GCC, 5th Floor, Amma Maligai. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 10, 2026, 3:00 PM, at the same address, to address any queries and provide further clarification. Prospective bidders are strongly encouraged to review all tender documents, including technical and financial eligibility criteria, carefully before submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressSe Buildings Gcc 5th Floor Amma Maligai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More