Grant of Advertising Rights on Public Infrastructure in Greater Chennai Corporation - Package C

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Real Estate Service
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJun 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Grant of Advertising Rights on Public Infrastructure in Greater Chennai Corporation - Package C
Tender ID2026_CoC_682071_1Tender Reference NumberB.D.C.No.B1/1745C/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-20 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9 Cr Tender LocationGreater Chennai Corporation , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGrant of Advertising Rights on Public Infrastructure in Greater Chennai Corporation - Package C
  • Tender ID2026_CoC_682071_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB.D.C.No.B1/1745C/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-20 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9 Cr
  • Tender LocationGreater Chennai Corporation,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-20 04:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-20 04:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-20 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-20 04:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-20 04:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-20 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports Facilities, Community Halls, Community Centres, Shopping Complexes, And Bridges In Greater Chennai Corporation Package C (re-tender)&amp#x0d

**Tender for Grant of Advertising Rights on Various Public Infrastructure in Greater Chennai Corporation - Package C (Re-Tender)** The Corporation of Chennai, a State Government and UT entity, hereby invites sealed bids for the Grant of Advertising Rights on Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports Facilities, Community Halls, Community Centres, Shopping Complexes, and Bridges within the Greater Chennai Corporation, designated as Package C (Re-Tender). This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_CoC_682071_1 and Reference Number B.D.C.No.B1/1745C/2026, presents a significant opportunity for public-private partnership (PPP-BoT-Annuity) in the realm of miscellaneous services. The contract is for a period of 270 days, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,00,00,000. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,00,000, payable in a fixed amount, with no exemption allowed. Bidders are to submit their bids under two covers: the first for technical eligibility and fee, and the second for financial proposals. The tender documents will be available for download from June 20, 2026, 04:15 PM, until September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM, and will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the SE Buildings GCC, 5th Floor, Amma Maligai. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same venue. The bid validity period is 180 days. All interested parties are advised to meticulously review the tender documents, including technical and financial eligibility criteria, for comprehensive details on submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressSe Buildings Gcc 5th Floor Amma Maligai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More