Greater Chennai Advertising Rights Grant for Public Spaces

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Real Estate Service
  • Opening DateJun 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Greater Chennai Advertising Rights Grant for Public Spaces
Tender ID2026_CoC_681635_1Tender Reference NumberB.D.C.No.B1/1745A/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-20 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 Cr Tender LocationGreater Chennai Corporation , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGreater Chennai Advertising Rights Grant for Public Spaces
  • Tender ID2026_CoC_681635_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB.D.C.No.B1/1745A/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-20 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 Cr
  • Tender LocationGreater Chennai Corporation,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-20 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-20 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-20 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-20 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports Facilities, Community Halls, Community Centres, Shopping Complexes, And Bridges In Greater Chennai Corporation Package A (re-tender)

This tender, issued by the Corporation of Chennai under the purview of the Superintending Engineer, concerns the re-tender for the Grant of Advertising Rights across various public spaces within the Greater Chennai Corporation, specifically designated as Package A. This significant opportunity involves the commercial exploitation of advertising rights on Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports Facilities, Community Halls, Community Centres, Shopping Complexes, and Bridges. The tender is an Open Tender for Services, with a contract form of PPP-BoT-Annuity. The EMD required for participation is ₹15,00,000, with the Tender Value estimated at ₹15,00,00,000. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download period commences on 20-Jun-2026 at 04:00 PM and concludes on 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, mirroring the bid submission timeline. The crucial Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is 180 days, and the work period is stipulated at 270 days. This is a two-cover tender, requiring separate submission of Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Financial documents (BOQ). Further detailed eligibility criteria and tender documents are available for download, with the Pre-Bid Meeting scheduled for 10-Jul-2026 at 03:00 PM at the SE Buildings GCC 5th Floor Amma Maligai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressSe Buildings Gcc 5th Floor Amma Maligai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More