Greater Chennai Advertising Rights Grant for Public Infrastructure Package F

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Real Estate Service
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJun 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Greater Chennai Advertising Rights Grant for Public Infrastructure Package F
Tender ID2026_CoC_682105_1Tender Reference NumberB.D.C.No.B1/1745F/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-20 05:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8 Cr Tender LocationGreater Chennai Corporation , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGreater Chennai Advertising Rights Grant for Public Infrastructure Package F
  • Tender ID2026_CoC_682105_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB.D.C.No.B1/1745F/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-20 05:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8 Cr
  • Tender LocationGreater Chennai Corporation,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-20 05:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-20 05:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-20 05:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-20 05:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-20 05:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-20 05:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports Facilities, Community Halls, Community Centres, Shopping Complexes, And Bridges In Greater Chennai Corporation Package F (re-tender)&amp#x0d

This tender, issued by the Corporation of Chennai, seeks proposals for the Grant of Advertising Rights across a comprehensive network of public assets within Greater Chennai, specifically designated as Package F (Re-Tender). The scope of work encompasses advertising rights on bus bays, streetlights, parks, playgrounds, sports facilities, community halls, community centres, shopping complexes, and bridges. This open tender, with a tendered value of ₹8,00,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000, is structured under a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) form of contract with a Build-Operate-Transfer (Annuity) model. The tender documents are available for download from June 20, 2026, 05:50 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 02, 2026, 03:00 PM. Key dates include the bid opening on September 03, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders are advised to carefully review the technical and financial eligibility criteria detailed in the tender documents, which are divided into two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical and another for Finance (BOQ). The Superintending Engineer's office, located at SE Buildings GCC 5th Floor Amma Maligai, is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressSe Buildings Gcc 5th Floor Amma Maligai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More