Grant of Advertising Rights Across Greater Chennai Corporation Public Spaces

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Real Estate Service
  • Opening DateJun 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.50 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Grant of Advertising Rights Across Greater Chennai Corporation Public Spaces
Tender ID2026_CoC_682102_1Tender Reference NumberB.D.C.No.B1/1745E/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-20 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.50 Cr Tender LocationGreater Chennai Corporation , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGrant of Advertising Rights Across Greater Chennai Corporation Public Spaces
  • Tender ID2026_CoC_682102_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB.D.C.No.B1/1745E/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-20 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.50 Cr
  • Tender LocationGreater Chennai Corporation,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-20 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-20 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-20 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-20 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-20 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-20 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports Facilities, Community Halls, Community Centres, Shopping Complexes, And Bridges In Greater Chennai Corporation Package E (re-tender)&amp#x0d

The Corporation of Chennai, through its Superintending Engineer, is inviting bids for the Grant of Advertising Rights on Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports Facilities, Community Halls, Community Centres, Shopping Complexes, and Bridges within Greater Chennai Corporation, designated as Package E (Re-Tender). This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_CoC_682102_1 and reference number B.D.C.No.B1/1745E/2026, falls under the Services category, specifically Miscellaneous Services. The project is envisioned as a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) through a Build-Operate-Transfer (BOT) Annuity model, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹8,50,00,000 and a Contract Period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their applications in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing technical eligibility and pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,00,000. Interested parties can download tender documents from June 20, 2026, 05:30 PM until September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted electronically starting from June 20, 2026, 05:30 PM and closing on September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the SE Buildings GCC, 5th Floor, Amma Maligai. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same address. Full details regarding technical and financial eligibility criteria are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressSe Buildings Gcc 5th Floor Amma Maligai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More