Cement Concrete Road Construction on Karunanidhi Street, Kodambakkam

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Road Construction on Karunanidhi Street, Kodambakkam
Tender ID2026_CoC_698079_1Tender Reference NumberZ.O.X.C.No.E2/KKM/9196/02/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.43 L Tender LocationKodambakkam , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Road Construction on Karunanidhi Street, Kodambakkam
  • Tender ID2026_CoC_698079_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZ.O.X.C.No.E2/KKM/9196/02/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.43 L
  • Tender LocationKodambakkam,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Proposed Laying Of Cement Concrete Road At Karunanidhi Street In Division-142, Unit-30, Zone-10.

This tender, reference number Z.O.X.C.No.E2/KKM/9196/02/2026, is for an open tender issued by the Corporation of Chennai, specifically by the Zonal Officer of Zone-X. The proposed work involves the crucial undertaking of laying a cement concrete road on Karunanidhi Street, situated within Division-142, Unit-30, Zone-10, and located in Kodambakkam. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹7,43,000. Interested parties are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from 27-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, with the bid submission closing on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is fixed at ₹7,500, payable online. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at ZONE-X. This tender falls under the "Works" category, with no multi-currency allowance for fees or bill of quantities. Withdrawal of bids is not permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Zonal Officer
AddressZone-x
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram Panchayat...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road At Vellikulam Muppudathiammankovil Melastreet,north Street In Pottalpudhur..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Proposed Laying Of Cement Concrete Road At Godhamedu 1st Street In..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Road Repair/ Improvement By Cement Concrete At A.c. Nath Street From..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road At Vellikulam Muppudathiammankovil Melastreet,north Street In...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Proposed Laying Of Cement Concrete Road At Godhamedu 1st Street...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Road Repair/ Improvement By Cement Concrete At A.c. Nath Street...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More