Cement Concrete Road Construction at Godhamedu 1st Street, Chennai

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.79 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Road Construction at Godhamedu 1st Street, Chennai
Tender ID2026_CoC_698448_1Tender Reference NumberZ.O.X.C.No.E2/KKM/9196/06/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.79 L Tender LocationKodambakkam , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Road Construction at Godhamedu 1st Street, Chennai
  • Tender ID2026_CoC_698448_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZ.O.X.C.No.E2/KKM/9196/06/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.79 L
  • Tender LocationKodambakkam,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Proposed Laying Of Cement Concrete Road At Godhamedu 1st Street In Division-142, Unit-30, Zone-10

This tender, issued by the Corporation of Chennai, specifically by the Zonal Officer of Zone-X, solicits bids for the "Proposed Laying of Cement Concrete road at Godhamedu 1st street in Division-142, Unit-30, Zone-10". This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹5,79,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,800. The tender documents will be available for download starting from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM, up until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM at ZONE-X. This is a single-cover tender, and the contract form is for Works. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specific instructions. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Zonal Officer
AddressZone-x
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram Panchayat...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road At Vellikulam Muppudathiammankovil Melastreet,north Street In Pottalpudhur..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Road Repair/ Improvement By Cement Concrete At A.c. Nath Street From..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Subodh Sarkar..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road At Vellikulam Muppudathiammankovil Melastreet,north Street In...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Road Repair/ Improvement By Cement Concrete At A.c. Nath Street...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Subodh...read more

Malda , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More